Headmaster’s Newsletter

Athletics Calendar

Prev Arrow
Next Arrow
  • February 4

    Indoor Track VT State Indoor T & F Championship @ UVM

    9:00 am

  • February 6

    Alpine – Slalom @ Bromley (Eastern Qualifier)

    All Day

  • February 6

    Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Lyndon Institute

    5:00 pm

  • February 6

    Kingdom Blades @ Harwood

    6:00 pm

  • February 6

    Varsity Boys Basketball vs Burlington

    6:30 pm

  • February 7

    JV Girls Basketball vs Essex

    5:00 pm

  • February 7

    JV-B Girls Basketball @ Danville

    6:00 pm

  • February 7

    Varsity Girls Basketball vs Essex

    6:30 pm

  • February 8

    Alpine- GS vs Essex @ Smuggs

    9:00 am

  • February 8

    Varsity Boys Basketball @ Burlington (played at SMC)

    4:00 pm

  • February 8

    JV- B Boys Basketball vs U-32

    5:30 pm

  • February 8

    Wrestling @ Essex – RESC from 1/25

    6:00 pm

  • February 9

    Nordic- STJA Classic/Sprint Relays @ TBD

    All Day

  • February 9

    JV Girls Basketball @ Champlain Valley

    5:00 pm

  • February 9

    JV- B Boys Basketball vs North Country

    5:00 pm

  • February 9

    Varsity Girls Basketball @ Champlain Valley

    6:30 pm

  • February 9

    Gymnastics vs Harwood

    7:15 pm

  • February 11

    Wrestling @ Statewide Dual Meet Championship

    All Day

  • February 11

    JV-B Girls Basketball vs Thetford Academy

    10:00 am

  • February 11

    JV Girls Basketball @ Brattleboro

    11:30 am

  • February 11

    Varsity Girls Basketball @ Brattleboro

    1:00 pm

  • February 11

    JV Boys Basketball @ Rutland

    1:00 pm

  • February 11

    Varsity Boys Basketball @ Rutland

    2:30 pm

  • February 11

    Gymnastics vs Milton/Burr & Burton

    2:30 pm

  • February 11

    Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Burr & Burton

    3:00 pm

  • February 11

    Kingdom Blades Ice Hockey @ Woodstock

    6:10 pm

  • February 12

    Nordic- VT Qualifiers @ Location TBD

    All Day

  • February 13

    Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Middlebury – RESC from 1/25

    5:00 pm

  • February 13

    JV Boys Basketball @ South Burlington

    5:30 pm

  • February 13

    Varsity Boys Basketball @ South Burlington

    7:00 pm

  • February 13

    Kingdom Blades @ Missisquoi

    7:45 pm

  • February 14

    JV Girls Basketball vs Rice

    5:00 pm

  • February 14

    Varsity Girls Basketball vs Rice

    6:30 pm

  • February 15

    Alpine- Slalom vs Essex @ Smuggs

    9:00 am

  • February 15

    Kingdom Blades Ice Hockey @ U-32

    4:15 pm

  • February 15

    JV- B Boys Basketball @ BFA Tournament

    5:00 pm

  • February 15

    JV Girls Basketball @ Essex

    5:30 pm

  • February 15

    Varsity Boys Ice Hockey @ Northfield

    6:30 pm

  • February 15

    Varsity Girls Basketball @ Essex

    7:00 pm

  • February 16

    JV Boys Basketball vs BFA – St. Albans

    5:00 pm

  • February 16

    JV- B Boys Basketball @ BFA Tournament

    5:00 pm

  • February 16

    Varsity Boys Basketball vs BFA – St. Albans

    6:30 pm

  • February 17

    Nordic @ LI Carnival/Skimeister

    All Day

  • February 17

    Alpine vs LI @ Burke

    9:00 am

  • February 17

    JV Girls Basketball vs BFA – St. Albans

    5:00 pm

  • February 17

    Varsity Girls Basketball vs BFA – St. Albans

    6:30 pm

  • February 18

    Wrestling- JV/MS State Championship @ Spaulding

    All Day

  • February 18

    VPA Gymnastics State Finals

    All Day

  • February 18

    Cheer- VPA State Championships @ Vergennes

    12:00 pm

  • February 18

    JV Boys Basketball vs South Burlington

    1:00 pm

  • February 18

    Varsity Boys Basketball vs South Burlington

    2:30 pm

  • February 18

    Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Woodstock

    3:00 pm

  • February 19

    Indoor Track – USATFNE Championships

    All Day

  • February 20

    JV Boys Basketball @ Mt. Mansfield

    5:00 pm

  • February 20

    Kingdom Blades Ice Hockey vs Harwood

    5:00 pm

  • February 20

    Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mt. Mansfield

    6:30 pm

  • February 22

    Alpine – GS @ Jay Peak

    All Day

  • February 22

    Kingdom Blades Ice Hockey @ Rice Memorial

    5:35 pm

  • February 22

    Varsity Boys Ice Hockey @ Stowe

    7:00 pm

  • February 23

    Nordic- States Classic @ Craftsbury

    All Day

  • February 23

    JV Boys Basketball @ Rice

    5:00 pm

  • February 23

    Varsity Boys Basketball @ Rice

    6:30 pm

  • February 24

    Wrestling @ VPA State Championships @ Vergennes

    All Day

  • February 25

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • February 26

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • February 27

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • February 27

    Alpine- GS @ Middlebury

    9:00 am

  • February 28

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • February 28

    Nordic- States Skate @ Rikert

    All Day

  • February 28

    Alpine- Slalom @ Cochrans (Districts)

    9:00 am

  • March 1

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 1

    Alpine – GS @ Middlebury (Districts)

    All Day

  • March 2

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 3

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 4

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 4

    Indoor Track – New England Championships

    All Day

  • March 5

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 6

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 6

    Alpine- States @ Burke Mountain

    All Day

  • March 7

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 7

    Alpine – States @ Burke Mountain

    All Day

  • March 10

    Indoor Track – NB Nationals (Boston)

    All Day

  • March 19

    Spring Meet the Coaches

    6:00 pm

  • April 5

    JV Girls Lacrosse vs Hartford

    5:00 pm

  • April 5

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Hartford

    6:30 pm

  • April 7

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ CVU

    4:30 pm

  • April 7

    JV Girls Lacrosse @ CVU

    6:00 pm

  • April 8

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Mt. Anthony

    11:00 am

  • April 8

    JV Boys Lacrosse @ Mt. Anthony

    12:30 pm

  • April 10

    Varsity Baseball @ North Country (Scrimmage)

    4:30 pm

  • April 10

    Varsity Softball @ North Country (Scrimmage)

    4:30 pm

  • April 11

    Boys Tennis vs MMU

    3:30 pm

  • April 12

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Lamoille

    4:30 pm

  • April 12

    JV Girls Lacrosse vs Lamoille

    6:00 pm

  • April 13

    Girls Tennis @ Montpelier

    3:30 pm

  • April 13

    Varsity Baseball vs Spaulding

    4:00 pm

  • April 13

    JV Baseball @ Spaulding

    4:00 pm

  • April 13

    Varsity Softball vs Spaulding

    4:00 pm

  • April 13

    JV Softball @ Spaulding

    4:00 pm

  • April 14

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ BFA- Fairfax

    4:00 pm

  • April 14

    JV Boys Lacrosse @ BFA- Fairfax

    5:30 pm

  • April 15

    Girls Tennis @ North Country

    10:00 am

  • April 15

    Boys Tennis vs North Country

    10:00 am

  • April 15

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Harwood

    11:00 am

  • April 15

    JV Girls Lacrosse @ Harwood

    12:30 pm

  • April 15

    Varsity Baseball vs Rutland

    4:00 pm

  • April 15

    JV Baseball @ Rutland

    4:00 pm

  • April 18

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Colchester

    4:00 pm

  • April 18

    JV Boys Lacrosse @ Colchester

    5:30 pm

  • April 19

    Varsity Softball @ Hartford

    4:00 pm

  • April 19

    JV Softball vs Hartford

    4:00 pm

  • April 19

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Milton

    4:30 pm

  • April 19

    JV Girls Lacrosse @ Milton

    6:00 pm

  • April 20

    Girls Tennis vs Rice

    3:30 pm

  • April 20

    Boys Tennis @ Rice

    3:30 pm

  • April 20

    Varsity Baseball @ Hartford

    4:00 pm

  • April 20

    JV Baseball vs Hartford

    4:00 pm

  • April 21

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Mt. Abraham/Vergennes

    4:00 pm

  • April 21

    JV Boys Lacrosse vs Mt. Abraham/Vergennes

    5:30 pm

  • April 22

    Girls Tennis vs Rutland

    10:00 am

  • April 22

    Boys Tennis @ Rutland

    10:00 am

  • April 22

    Varsity Baseball @ Colchester

    11:00 am

  • April 22

    JV Baseball vs Colchester

    11:00 am

  • April 22

    Varsity Softball @ Colchester

    11:00 am

  • April 22

    JV Softball vs Colchester

    11:00 am

  • April 22

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Spaulding

    11:00 am

  • April 22

    JV Girls Lacrosse vs Spaulding

    12:30 pm

  • April 25

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Hartford

    4:00 pm

  • April 25

    JV Boys Lacrosse vs Hartford

    5:30 pm

  • April 26

    Girls Tennis vs Hartford

    3:30 pm

  • April 26

    Boys Tennis @ Hartford

    3:30 pm

  • April 26

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Essex

    4:30 pm

  • April 26

    JV Girls Lacrosse vs Essex

    6:00 pm

  • April 27

    Varsity Baseball vs Burlington

    4:00 pm

  • April 27

    JV Baseball @ Burlington

    4:00 pm

  • April 27

    Varsity Softball vs Burlington

    4:00 pm

  • April 27

    JV Softball @ Burlington

    4:00 pm

  • April 28

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Lyndon Institute

    4:00 pm

  • April 28

    JV Boys Lacrosse vs Lyndon Institute

    5:30 pm

  • April 29

    Girls Tennis @ Brattleboro

    10:00 am

  • April 29

    Boys Tennis vs Brattleboro

    10:00 am

  • April 29

    Varsity Baseball @ Brattleboro

    11:00 am

  • April 29

    JV Baseball vs Brattleboro

    11:00 am

  • April 29

    Varsity Softball @ Brattleboro

    11:00 am

  • April 29

    JV Softball vs Brattleboro

    11:00 am

  • April 29

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Mt. Anthony

    11:00 am

  • April 29

    JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mt. Anthony

    12:30 pm

  • May 1

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Milton

    4:30 pm

  • May 1

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ GMVS

    4:30 pm

  • May 1

    JV Girls Lacrosse @ GMVS

    6:00 pm

  • May 1

    JV Boys Lacrosse vs Milton

    6:00 pm

  • May 2

    Girls Tennis @ South Burlington

    3:30 pm

  • May 2

    Boys Tennis vs South Burlington

    3:30 pm

  • May 2

    Varsity Baseball vs BFA- St. Albans

    4:00 pm

  • May 2

    JV Baseball @ BFA- St. Albans

    4:00 pm

  • May 2

    Varsity Softball vs BFA- St. Albans

    4:00 pm

  • May 2

    JV Softball @ BFA- St. Albans

    4:00 pm

  • May 3

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Stowe

    4:30 pm

  • May 3

    JV Boys Lacrosse vs Stowe

    6:00 pm

  • May 4

    Boys Tennis vs CVU

    3:30 pm

  • May 4

    Varsity Baseball vs Rice

    4:00 pm

  • May 4

    JV Baseball @ Rice

    4:00 pm

  • May 4

    Varsity Softball @ Missisquoi

    4:00 pm

  • May 4

    JV Softball vs Missisquoi

    4:00 pm

  • May 4

    Girls Tennis @ CVU

    4:30 pm

  • May 5

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Colchester

    4:30 pm

  • May 5

    JV Girls Lacrosse vs Colchester

    6:00 pm

  • May 6

    Girls Tennis vs Essex

    10:00 am

  • May 6

    Boys Tennis @ Essex

    10:00 am

  • May 6

    Varsity Baseball vs Colchester

    11:00 am

  • May 6

    JV Baseball @ Colchester

    11:00 am

  • May 6

    Varsity Softball vs Colchester

    11:00 am

  • May 6

    JV Softball @ Colchester

    11:00 am

  • May 6

    JV Boys Lacrosse @ Lamoille

    11:00 am

  • May 9

    Girls Tennis @ Stowe

    3:30 pm

  • May 9

    Boys Tennis vs Stowe

    3:30 pm

  • May 9

    Varsity Baseball @ BFA- St. Albans

    4:00 pm

  • May 9

    JV Baseball vs BFA- St. Albans

    4:00 pm

  • May 9

    Varsity Softball @ BFA- St. Albans

    4:00 pm

  • May 9

    JV Softball vs BFA- St. Albans

    4:00 pm

  • May 9

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Hartford

    4:30 pm

  • May 9

    JV Girls Lacrosse @ Hartford

    6:00 pm

  • May 10

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Spaulding

    4:30 pm

  • May 10

    JV Boys Lacrosse vs Spaulding

    6:00 pm

  • May 11

    Girls Tennis vs MMU

    3:30 am

  • May 11

    Boys Tennis @ MMU

    3:30 pm

  • May 11

    Varsity Softball vs North Country

    4:00 pm

  • May 11

    JV Softball @ North Country

    4:00 pm

  • May 12

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs U-32

    4:30 pm

  • May 12

    JV Girls Lacrosse vs U-32

    6:00 pm

  • May 13

    Girls Tennis @ Rice

    10:00 am

  • May 13

    Boys Tennis vs Rice

    10:00 am

  • May 13

    Varsity Baseball @ Burlington

    11:00 am

  • May 13

    JV Baseball vs Burlington

    11:00 am

  • May 13

    Varsity Softball @ Burlington

    11:00 am

  • May 13

    JV Softball vs Burlington

    11:00 am

  • May 13

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Harwood

    11:00 am

  • May 13

    JV Boys Lacrosse vs Harwood

    12:30 pm

  • May 16

    Girls Tennis vs CVU

    3:30 pm

  • May 16

    Varsity Baseball vs CVU

    4:00 pm

  • May 16

    JV Baseball @ CVU

    4:00 pm

  • May 16

    Varsity Softball vs CVU

    4:00 pm

  • May 16

    JV Softball @ CVU

    4:00 pm

  • May 16

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Rice

    4:30 pm

  • May 16

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Vergennes/Mt. Abraham

    4:30 pm

  • May 16

    Boys Tennis @ CVU

    4:30 pm

  • May 16

    JV Girls Lacrosse vs Rice

    6:00 pm

  • May 17

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Montpelier

    4:30 pm

  • May 17

    JV Boys Lacrosse vs Montpelier

    6:00 pm

  • May 18

    Girls Tennis @ Burlington

    3:30 pm

  • May 18

    Boys Tennis vs Burlington

    3:30 pm

  • May 18

    Varsity Baseball @ MMU

    4:00 pm

  • May 18

    JV Baseball vs MMU

    4:00 pm

  • May 18

    Varsity Softball @ MMU

    4:00 pm

  • May 18

    JV Softball vs MMU

    4:00 pm

  • May 19

    JV Girls Lacrosse @ Vergennes/Mt. Abraham

    6:00 pm

  • May 19

    JV Girls Lacrosse @ Lyndon Institue

    6:00 pm

  • May 20

    Varsity Baseball vs South Burlington

    11:00 am

  • May 20

    JV Baseball @ South Burlington

    11:00 am

  • May 20

    Varsity Softball vs South Burlington

    11:00 am

  • May 20

    JV Softball @ South Burlington

    11:00 am

  • May 20

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Lyndon Institute

    4:00 pm

  • May 20

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Lyndon Institute

    4:00 pm

  • May 20

    JV Boys Lacrosse vs Lyndon Institute

    5:30 pm

  • May 22

    Girls Tennis @ Colchester

    3:30 pm

  • May 22

    Boys Tennis vs Colchester

    3:30 pm

  • May 22

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Stowe

    4:30 pm

  • May 22

    JV Girls Lacrosse vs Stowe

    6:00 pm

  • May 23

    Varsity Baseball vs Rice

    4:00 pm

  • May 23

    JV Baseball @ Rice

    4:00 pm

  • May 23

    Varsity Softball vs Missisquoi

    4:00 pm

  • May 23

    JV Softball @ Missisquoi

    4:00 pm

  • May 24

    Girls Tennis vs South Burlington

    3:30 pm

  • May 24

    Boys Tennis @ South Burlington

    3:30 pm

  • May 24

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Hartford

    4:30 pm

  • May 24

    JV Boys Lacrosse @ Hartford

    6:00 pm

  • May 25

    Varsity Baseball @ Essex

    11:00 am

  • May 25

    JV Baseball vs Essex

    11:00 am

  • May 25

    Varsity Softball @ Essex

    4:00 pm

  • May 25

    JV Softball vs Essex

    4:00 pm

  • May 27

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Rice

    11:00 am

  • May 27

    JV Boys Lacrosse @ Rice

    12:30 pm

  • May 31

    Seniors Sports Banquet

    All Day

  • June 1

    Boarding Students in Gr. 9-11 Depart. Athletes Remain.

    All Day

  • June 2

    Boarding Students in Gr. 9-11 Depart. Athletes Remain.

    All Day

  • June 3

    Boarding Students in Gr. 9-11 Depart. Athletes Remain.

    All Day

Prev Arrow
Next Arrow

Grid view button