SJA Calendar & Schedules

Athletics Calendar

Prev Arrow
Next Arrow
  • September 27

    JV-B Soccer @ Champlain Valley

    4:30 pm

  • September 28

    Girls Golf @ Cedar Knoll CC

    4:00 pm

  • September 28

    Boys Golf @ Williston CC (NVAC)

    4:00 pm

  • September 28

    Varsity Boys Soccer @ CVU

    4:30 pm

  • September 28

    JV-A Boys Soccer @ CVU

    4:30 pm

  • September 28

    Varsity Girls Soccer vs Colchester

    4:30 pm

  • September 28

    JV Girls Soccer vs Colchester

    4:30 pm

  • September 28

    Boys XC: Montpelier

    4:30 pm

  • September 28

    Girls XC: @Montpelier

    4:30 pm

  • September 28

    JV Girls Volleyball vs South Burlington

    4:30 pm

  • September 28

    Varsity Girls Volleyball vs South Burlington

    6:00 pm

  • September 29

    Varsity Field Hockey @ Lyndon Institute

    4:00 pm

  • September 29

    JV Field Hockey @ Lyndon Institute

    5:15 pm

  • September 30

    JV Girls Volleyball @Colchester

    4:30 pm

  • September 30

    Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Colchester

    6:00 pm

  • September 30

    Varsity Cheer – Burr & Burton

    7:00 pm

  • September 30

    Varsity Football vs. Burr & Burton

    7:00 pm

  • October 1

    Boys XC: Thetford Invitational

    10:00 am

  • October 1

    Girls XC: Thetford Invitational

    10:00 am

  • October 1

    JV-B Soccer vs BFA – St. Albans

    12:00 pm

  • October 1

    Varsity Girls Soccer @ Mt. Mansfield

    3:00 pm

  • October 1

    JV Girls Soccer @ Mt. Mansfield

    3:00 pm

  • October 3

    Varsity Boys Soccer @ Colchester

    4:00 pm

  • October 3

    JV-A Boys Soccer @ Colchester

    4:00 pm

  • October 3

    Varsity Girls Soccer @ CVU

    4:00 pm

  • October 3

    JV Girls Soccer @ CVU

    4:00 pm

  • October 3

    JV Girls Volleyball vs Lyndon

    4:30 pm

  • October 3

    JV Cheer @ U-32

    6:00 pm

  • October 3

    JV Football @ U-32

    6:00 pm

  • October 3

    Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Lyndon Institute

    6:00 pm

  • October 4

    Girls XC: NVAC Mountain League Meet

    4:00 pm

  • October 4

    JV-B Soccer @ Christ Covenant

    4:00 pm

  • October 4

    Boys XC: NVAC Mountain League Meet

    4:30 pm

  • October 6

    Boys Golf @ Ralph Myhre CC (D1 Qualifier)

    All Day

  • October 6

    Varsity Boys Soccer vs South Burlington

    4:00 pm

  • October 6

    JV-A Boys Soccer vs South Burlington

    4:00 pm

  • October 7

    Girls Golf @ Rocky Ridge CC

    4:00 pm

  • October 7

    Varsity Field Hockey @ Spaulding

    4:00 pm

  • October 7

    JV Girls Volleyball vs BFA-St. Albans

    4:30 pm

  • October 7

    JV Field Hockey @ Spaulding

    5:15 pm

  • October 7

    Varsity Girls Volleyball vs BFA-St. Albans

    6:00 pm

  • October 7

    Varsity Cheer @ Seawolves (BHS)

    7:00 pm

  • October 7

    Varsity Football @ SB/BHS Seawolves (@BHS)

    7:00 pm

  • October 8

    Boys XC Meet

    All Day

  • October 8

    Girls XC: Away Meet

    All Day

  • October 8

    JV-A Boys Soccer vs Brattleboro

    10:00 am

  • October 8

    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Brattleboro

    12:00 pm

  • October 8

    JV Girls Soccer vs South Burlington

    5:00 pm

  • October 8

    Varsity Girls Soccer vs South Burlington

    7:00 pm

  • October 10

    JV Girls Volleyball vs CVU

    4:30 pm

  • October 10

    JV Cheer – CVU

    6:00 pm

  • October 10

    JV Football vs. CVU

    6:00 pm

  • October 10

    Varsity Girls Volleyball vs CVU

    6:00 pm

  • October 11

    Girls Golf @ Williston CC (State Championship)

    All Day

  • October 11

    Varsity Boys Soccer vs CVU

    4:00 pm

  • October 11

    JV-A Boys Soccer vs CVU

    4:00 pm

  • October 11

    Varsity Field Hockey vs Montpelier

    4:00 pm

  • October 11

    Boys XC @ Lamoille

    4:30 pm

  • October 11

    Girls XC: @ Lamoille

    4:30 pm

  • October 12

    Varsity Girls Soccer vs BFA-St. Albans

    4:00 pm

  • October 12

    JV Girls Soccer vs BFA-St. Albans

    4:00 pm

  • October 12

    JV Girls Volleyball @Mid Vermont

    4:30 pm

  • October 13

    Boys Golf @ Orleans CC (State Championship)

    All Day

  • October 13

    Varsity Field Hockey @ Stowe

    4:00 pm

  • October 13

    Boys XC: Relays @Lake Region

    4:30 pm

  • October 13

    Girls XC: Relays @ Lake Region

    4:30 pm

  • October 14

    Varsity Boys Soccer @ Essex

    4:00 pm

  • October 14

    JV-A Boys Soccer @ Essex

    4:00 pm

  • October 14

    JV Girls Volleyball vs Montpelier

    4:30 pm

  • October 14

    Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Montpelier (Senior Recognition)

    6:00 pm

  • October 14

    Varsity Cheer – Rutland

    7:00 pm

  • October 14

    Varsity Football vs. Rutland (Sr. Rec)

    7:00 pm

  • October 15

    JV-B Soccer vs Mt. Mansfield

    11:00 am

  • October 15

    Varsity Girls Soccer @ Colchester

    4:00 pm

  • October 15

    JV Girls Soccer @ Colchester

    4:00 pm

  • October 18

    JV Girls Soccer @ Burlington

    4:00 pm

  • October 18

    Varsity Girls Soccer @ Burlington

    6:00 pm

  • October 19

    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Burlington (Senior Recognition)

    4:00 pm

  • October 19

    JV-A Boys Soccer vs Burlington

    4:00 pm

  • October 19

    Boys XC @ Lamoille

    4:00 pm

  • October 19

    JV-B Soccer @ U-32

    4:00 pm

  • October 19

    Varsity Field Hockey vs U-32

    4:00 pm

  • October 19

    JV Girls Volleyball @Burlington

    4:30 pm

  • October 19

    JV Field Hockey vs U-32

    5:15 pm

  • October 19

    Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Burlington

    6:00 pm

  • October 21

    Varsity Girls Soccer vs Essex (Senior Recognition)

    4:00 pm

  • October 21

    JV Girls Soccer vs Essex

    4:00 pm

  • October 21

    Varsity Field Hockey vs North Country (Senior Recogntion)

    4:00 pm

  • October 21

    JV Girls Volleyball @Harwood

    4:30 pm

  • October 21

    JV Field Hockey vs North Country

    5:15 pm

  • October 22

    JV Girls Volleyball Jamboree @Essex

    All Day

  • October 22

    Boys XC: NVAC Mountain Division Championships

    10:30 am

  • October 22

    Girls XC: NVAC Mountain Division Championships

    10:30 am

  • October 22

    Varsity Cheer @ Lyndon Institute (The 117th Game)

    1:00 pm

  • October 22

    Varsity Football @ Lyndon Institute (The 117th Game)

    1:00 pm

  • October 22

    Varsity Boys Soccer @ Mt. Mansfield

    4:00 pm

  • October 22

    JV-A Boys Soccer @ Mt. Mansfield

    4:00 pm

  • October 24

    JV Cheer – Colchester

    6:00 pm

  • October 24

    JV Football vs. Colchester

    6:00 pm

  • October 29

    Boys XC: VT State Championships @ Thetford

    All Day

  • October 29

    Girls XC: VT State Championship @ Thetford

    All Day

  • November 5

    Boys XC: VT Meet of Champions @ Hard’Ack Rec

    All Day

  • November 5

    Girls XC: VT Meet of Champions @ Hard’Ack Rec

    All Day

  • November 12

    Boys XC: New England Championships

    All Day

  • November 12

    Girls XC: New England Championships

    All Day

  • January 2

    Winter Boarding Athletes Return to School

    10:00 am

  • February 25

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • February 26

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • February 27

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • February 28

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 1

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 2

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 3

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 4

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 5

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 6

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • March 7

    Winter Break

    All Day

  • May 31

    Seniors Sports Banquet

    All Day

  • June 1

    Boarding Students in Gr. 9-11 Depart. Athletes Remain.

    All Day

  • June 2

    Boarding Students in Gr. 9-11 Depart. Athletes Remain.

    All Day

  • June 3

    Boarding Students in Gr. 9-11 Depart. Athletes Remain.

    All Day

Prev Arrow
Next Arrow

Grid view button